Following the 2017-2018 school year in Carbon County, the Rawlins Daily Times received honor roll lists from various institutions – Rawlins High School, Rawlins Middle School and Hanna-Elk Mountain-Medicine Bow junior and senior high schools. (All other honor rolls for remaining area schools to be printed once received.)

They are as follows:

Rawlins High School honor roll

First semester (3.33-4.0) – Mitchell Allard, Toby Arment, Alyssa Arnold, Jonathan Ayala, Leslie Banda, Mai Bauer, Shae Belford, Breanna Black, Micheal Blair, Kyle Boudreau, Shawnee Boyd-Knowlton, Tayler Canaday, Katie Chapmen, Israel Chavez, Maddison Clark, Benjamin Cobia, Dalton Coleman, Jon Ernelle Corpus, Oscar Ernest Corpus, Tawny Craig, Raegan Cunningham, Andres DeSantiago-Plascenci, McKayla Earl, Eian Kenneth Eco, Evan Epp, Roberto Esparza, Toran Flores, Sadie Forney, Kie Foster, Abby Frakes, Indica Gallo, Truly Garcia, Katelynn Gardner, Malachi Garro, Jenna Garwood, Daniela Gonzales, John Gonzales, Felipe Guevara Molina, Rian Hallman, Own Hawbaker, Kaitlyn Hazen, Rebekah Hinman, Hunter Hopkins, Joseph Horn, Jhett James, Brycen Jerome, Jordan Jerome, Hunter Keplinger, Jenjilla Larsen, Ana Latorre, Devin Lloyd, Carla Lucero Bustos, Sydney Lund, Sebastian Maes, Getty Marburger, Desmon Martinez, Jasper Martinez, Priscila Martinez, Trezdon Martinez, Javen Mascarenas, Reece McCuddy, Kaitlin McDaniel, Connor Mendez, Jesse Mendoza, Trevor Mikesell, Destiny Moore, Daniel Espinoza, Baily Morgan, Kennedi Morgan, Taylor Morgan, Kaelyn Morrell, Gabriel Murry, Dally Nichols, Isaac Nitschke, Malakai Olson, Tyler Otto, Isabella Overstreet, Rebecca Padget, Brooke Palmer, Prianka Patel, Whitney Paulsen, Hope Paulson, Alfonso Perea, Hunter Pixler, Emily Anna Porter, Mackenzie Prouty, William Robinson, Adiel Rodriguez, Colby Rodriguez, Alexandrea Romero, Quentin Romero, Hailee Rose, Diamond Ruppert, Dafne Sanchez Torres, Dallas Schanck, Jezevae Schrock, Nathan Schweisberger, Alissa Sellars, Jordan Sheets, Haili Shepard, Gage Shultz-Dunn, Aivree Skidgel, Sierra Skinner, Josiah Smith, McKeon Snodgrass, Morgan Snodgrass, Neftali Solis, Toby Spaulding, Destiny Thill, MacKenzie Thompson, Kreston Track, Alexandra Trevizo, Megan VanMatre, Serena Vasquez, Jeremy Waller, Jiaqi Wang, Samantha Waring, Samantha Welsh.

Second semester (4.0) – Jacob Arment, Brooklynn Arnold, Hannah Baldwin, Bryston Beck, Makaylah Berkovitz, Alexandra Castilleja, Breeallyn Castillo, Kaylene Cooper, Aliya Edwards, Ryan Flack, Dylan Flack, Chantel Flores, Victor Fonseca-Morales, Katelyn Frakes, Katelyn France, Laura Friend, Aragon Garro, Chad Hansen, David Hansen, Stephanie Hernandez Torres, Damien Kroese Olivas, Madelynn Kulmus, Lillian Laird, Joshua Laird, Selena Landa, Karla Magallanes Sanchez, Austin Martinez, Aspen McMullen, Tristin Mikesell, Olyvia Pacheco, Arumy Perez, Ryan Pfeffer, Kryzlin Poppie, Kenneth Raymond, Brittney Rodriguez, DeNae Schoel, Rachel Sheller, Sydney Shellito, Taylor Spencer, MacKenzie Steele, Mylee Tanner, Darby Thayer, Sydney Thayer, Sydney Thorvaldson, Crystal Torres, Taylor Torstenbo, Austyn Tuttle, Kenady Vandiver, Miranda Wagner, Nicholis Williams, Anneka Woolner, Maddison Wright.

Rawlins Middle School honor roll

Sixth grade (4.0) – Jaxson Allard, Duncan Boyd, Ximena Chavez Perea, Amiah Cornejo, Amy Estrada-Ayala, Brianna Henry, Jacob Kmoch, Jillian Mascarenas, Tayshia Safford, Shania Scheel, Landon Thompson.

Sixth grade (3.0 or higher) – Ezra Archuleta, Elyssa Banda, Daily Bencomo Ramirez, Emma Boudreau, Erika Brown, Sidney Carter, Zachary Covolo, Anjelika Crump, Colton Daniels, Caden Dickens, Elzabeth Estrada, Charlie Fonseca Morales, Dylan Friend, Manuel Gonzales, Liberty Goodman, Brianna Hernandez, Mya Jeske, Cody Jones, Jamie Keldsen, Mykayla Klempner, Andrew Langdon, Hayden Linn, Sage Lonn, Tia Lopez, Kaylan Lorn, Isabella Maes, Isaac Martinez, Abbie McCulloch, Jace McDaniel, Jessalyn Mikesell, Jose Morales Espinoza, Kylie Newberry, Alexis Nokes, Trista Palmer, Gitta Perez, Karson Robinson, Arleth Rodriguez Zuniga, Aubrey Roman, Jesus Santamaria, Olivia Scriven, Allie Skidgel, Mattox Thompson, Larie Belle Urbano, Leia VanWagoner, Nidia Vargas De Leon, Eli Weisenburg, Ezekiel Yutzy.

Seventh grade (4.0) – Sadie Bangs, Abygail Cheesbrough, Erick Duran, Ethan Frakes, Zachary Funk, Isabella Garro, Zaysha Lascano, Lauren Schweisberger, Spencer Searle, Berkeley Snyder, Bailey Steele, Danna Williams.

Seventh grade (3.0 or higher) – Mya Archuleta, Madison Armstrong, Allison Barajas Pantoja, Callie Boykin, Kadence Chavez, Buena Clark, Reggilee Conley-Hellman, Lela Espinoza, Cesar Estrada Ayala, James Patrick Fisher, Braden Fritz, Fiona Fross, Ceanna Garner, Emmalee Gibson, Joze Granados Leon, Brinley Green, Emma Griffiths, Eric Gustafson, Siena Harrison, Benjamin Hazen, Calixa Helphingstine, Dian Henson, Ashley Hernandez, Cody Hinman, Connor Holcomb, James Laird, Britney Larson, Brooklyn Larson, Morgan Lonn, Naylea Madera, Devon Martinez, Ashton Martinez, Kristopher Martinez, Juan Mascorro Mejia, Weston Mathill, Hailey Metevier, Mackenzie Murray, Hans Newby, Timothy Pabst, Pratham Patel, Kayli Phipps, Nathaly Rodriguez, Laryssa Rodriguez Suazo, Sydney Rose, Vincent Sanchez, Mahika Shah, Joshua Smith, Christopher Spicer, Aylee Terminello, Zachary Track, Aspen Trevathan, Madison Turney, Andrew Waite, Hailey White.

Eighth grade (4.0) – Tania Beltran, Adamary Candelaria, Canyon Greene, Elijah Longog, Garrett Parker, Ian Pfeffer, Abbey Pixler, Cheyanne Royster, Carlee Scheel, Henry Smith, Katelynn Thomas.

Eighth grade (3.0 or higher) – Maximus Airhart, Ashton Barto, Keegan Belford, John Buckingham, Elena Chavez, Thomas Chizek, Bradley Coleman, Andrew Dilworth, Haley Doty, Kelsey Duff, Ella Eco, Keona Herrera, Mary Hunt, Jordan Jeffress, Jessie Jerome, Lorenzo Johanson, Lily Leroux, Willow Levy, Nala Martinez, Jarron Mascarenas, Emilee Mikesell, Jadyn Mortensen, Kyle Neuenschwander, Brian Paulsen, Austin Petty, Marcia Pickett, Ryan Searle, Brianna Seilaff, Sarah Shepherd, Noelle Snodgrass, Sarrah Sprowls, Isabella Stamper, Ezekiel VanWagoner, Finnegan Willis, Eric Wolfe, Rylee Young.

HEM Junior-Senior High School honor roll

4.0 – Amy Campbell, Madison Campbell, Hayley Felton, Quinn Felton, Hanna Gonzales, Taylar Scott, Charlee Solaas, T’lysa Solaas, Freddie Wagner, Rayce Ward, Taylee Widdison, Rainey Wilson, Kayle Woods.

A – Howard Bame, Jolynn Borah, Elizabeth Ellis, David Freeman, Aubry Hammond, Amanda Hazen, Megan Hunter, Joshua Lee, Conor McGraw, Shane McGraw, Jaquelyn Nelsen, Caitlin Olsen, Michayla Sailors, Annie Sikes, Sara Sikes, Thomas Wagner, CharlaMaee Widdison, McKaylee Widdison.

B – Sera Akin, Erin Bently, Caycee Born, Adrienne Broadwater, Hannah Christie, Joshua Curtis, Jesse Deegan, Claire Gaona, Ethan Geller, Sabrina Geller, Devon Grosstick, Allison Hammond, Dylan Hazen, Alexis Mann, Robert Marta, Emily Masingale, Rebecca Million, Mina Myers, Joanna Neimark, Jessica Nelsen, Jonathan Nelsen, Kyler Profit, Brendon Reeves.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.